Перейти на українську мову

Privacy Notice

OBJECT CONTROL LLC, a legal entity established under the legislation of Ukraine, identification code 40164674 (hereinafter — OBJECT CONTROL) adheres to the principles of confidentiality and inviolability of information received from customers and users of OBJECT CONTROL in the provision of services and use of software products.

OBJECT CONTROL guarantees the preservation of information with limited access and the protection of personal data of users of OBJECT CONTROL software products (hereinafter-Users), including when using the official site of OBJECT CONTROL, mobile applications, application software interfaces and applications, payments and transfers for payment systems and the like (hereinafter – Services).

The privacy policy (hereinafter – the Policy) is aimed at publicly informing Users about the procedure for the collection (processing), storage, transfer of personal data and information provided in the framework of the provision of OBJECT CONTROL Services.

By using the OBJECT CONTROL Services, the User agrees to all terms and conditions of the Policy.

Please read the Policy before using the Services.

The purpose of personal data processing

The purpose of personal data processing is to provide Services.

The collection of personal data

Personal data – information about a person who is identified or can be specifically identified.

Non-personalized information — information that is not related to a specific user of the Services.

The personal data processed by OBJECT CONTROL covers the contact information provided by Users when using the Services (surname, first name, patronymic, phone number, e-mail address, etc.); which is used to pay for goods and Services of OBJECT CONTROL; numbers and postal history, and the like.

The information obtained when the User uses the Services, including through the site OBJECT CONTROL, mobile applications and the like. The data is transferred by Users voluntarily in order to enable OBJECT CONTROL to fulfill its obligations under the Services.

Non-personalized information is used solely for statistical data generation and for the purpose of improving the Services, including informing the User about new Services. In particular, in the case of using the site or mobile application, the version of the operating system, the approximate location of the mobile device in the case of self — consent of the User to use the geo-location, the IP address of the device, the date and time of authorization, electronic digital signature in the mobile application.

Information use

Information which is received by the OBJECT CONTROL is used for:

Transfer of information to third parties

OBJECT CONTROL transfers information received from Users, as part of the provision of Services to third parties in order to properly perform their duties for these Services.The dissemination of personal data by OBJECT CONTROL without the consent of the User or a person authorized by the User is permitted in cases stipulated by law, and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic welfare and human rights.

Protection of confidential information and User information

Confidential information, personal data and non-personal information are stored on internal and external resources, access to which is limited in accordance with the provisions of the information security Policy OBJECT CONTROL.

Security

The web resources of OBJECT CONTROL have taken sufficient measures to protect information, but please note that there is no absolutely safe and error-free way of data transmission over the Internet.

OBJECT CONTROL is not responsible for the functioning of servers, providers of Internet access services, the work of third parties, through whose fault it may be impossible to access the site, information leaked through the fault of third parties, as well as for the disclosure by the Users of their personal data, including authorization data on the site OBJECT CONTROL, mobile applications, application software interfaces and applications.

Information posted on the web resources of OBJECT CONTROL is protected by applicable legislation governing intellectual property rights. Replication, translation, recording in the archive, copying to other electronic media of information that is posted is prohibited.

Rights and obligations of the User

The User has the right to receive information on the procedure for processing their personal data, as well as other rights defined by part 2 of article 8 of the Law of Ukraine»On protection of personal data» dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297-VI (as amended) (hereinafter-the Law), namely:

The User is obliged, in particular, but not limited to:

 If the User registers on the official website of OBJECT CONTROL, in mobile applications, application software interfaces and applications on behalf of and for the benefit of third parties, then by providing this consent, the user confirms that he/she has sufficient authority to perform such actions, including the provision of consent on their behalf to the processing of personal data on the above conditions, as their representative (father, mother, guardian, and other persons provided by applicable law).

According to the Law, in order to obtain services, users provide consent to the processing of personal data on the OBJECT CONTROL services. By registering on the official website of OBJECT CONTROL, in mobile applications, application software interfaces and applications, the User by putting a tick in the box “I agree with the privacy Policy» confirms that he / she is familiar with:

Additional information

OBJECT CONTROL reserves the right to change the Confidentiality Policy.

If you have any questions about this Confidentiality Policy, please send an email to objectcontrol2016@gmail.com.